The College of Natural Sciences and the Department of Chemistry would like to recognize and congratulate all of our graduating seniors and award recipients! The award recipients are:
College of Natural Sciences Undergraduate Awards
ACS – Hach Land Grant Scholarship
Chloe Beardsley
Antoinette McIntosh
Eliana Okeson
Valerie Weed
Alex Kramer Chemistry Scholarship
Benjamin Wasinger
Alice Nyitray Chemistry Scholarship
Sheridon Kelly
Chemistry Undergraduate Scholarship
Emily Roberts
Clifford C. Hach Memorial Scholarship
Kathleen Floyd
Nicole Knebel
Jarod Snook
Cornell Stanhope Scholarship
Bali Summers
Denise Rutherford and Maurice Kuypers Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry
Phitina Tran
Dr. Harry Puleston Memorial Scholarship
Magdelania Wellman
Dr. Jennifer Dawn Alexander Scholarship in Chemistry
Maddux Kimball
G.H. Whiteford Scholarship
Eric Brotherton
George Splittgerber Scholarship in Chemistry
Cassius Boyd
Michael Smith Scholars in Chemistry
TBD
Nancy E. Levinger Undergraduate Research Fellowship
Benjamin Schramm
Julia Trowbridge
Luca Zocchi
Margaret Mohnike
Jacob Ives
Professor Leslie DiVerdi Scholarship in Chemistry
Elliot Thomasson
Ross E. Morgan, M.D. Scholarship in Chemistry
Margaret Mohnike
Rueben G. Gustavson Memorial Award
Margaret Mohnike
Steven Glade Scholarship
Steven Marquez
College of Natural Sciences Graduate Awards
Chemistry Graduate Fellowship
Kate McMahon
Ian Moseley
C. Michael Elliott Memorial Scholarship
Cassidy Jackson
Dissertation Award in Chemistry
Andrew Martinolich
Erin Stuckert
Kathleen, Thor, and Kara Juneau Fellowship in Chemistry
Jennifer Lee
Maciel Fellowship
Lacey Beck
Danny Lee
Alyssa Melvin
Mark P. Sweet Chemistry Scholarship
Ryan Clarke
Professor Albert & Joan Meyers Memorial Family Fellowship
Olivia Manahan
Professor Louis S. Hegedus Fellowship
Daniel Corbin
Rodney K. Skogerboe Scholarship in Chemistry
Russell Evans
Teresa Fonseca Memorial Award
Russell Davidson
Chemistry Undergraduate Awards
ACS Membership Award
Kathleen Floyd
Nicole Knebel
ACS UG Award in Analytical Chemistry
Katrina Puck
ACS UG Award in Inorganic Chemistry
Nik Ehrenberger
ACS UG Award in Organic Chemistry
Keisha Giffen-Kent
ACS UG Award in Physical Chemistry
Clifford Allington
Chemistry Early Achievement Award
Ryann Daly
Chemistry Graduating Senior Award
Clifford Allington
Chiara Flores
Lindsey Paricio
Anne Marie Rauker
Ty Sours
Chemistry Life Sciences Bridge Award
Chiara Flores
Organic Chemistry Award
Tyler Sours
Physical Chemistry Award
Erik Rognerud
POLYED Organic Award
Eric Brotherton
Undergraduate Outreach Award
Lindsey Paricio
Anne Marie Rauker
Undergraduate Service Award
Noah Knostman
Chemistry Graduate Awards
Graduate Outreach Award
Romeo Portillo
Graduate Teaching Assistant Award
Ian Anderson
Ben Boyle
Maggi Braasch-Turi
Ellen Daugherty
Angela Hanna
Alexander Hendricks
Alexandra Koegel
Robert Tuttle
Michael Van Erdewyk
Andrea Westlie
Read more student success stories on SOURCE.