Chemistry Scholarship and Award Recipients

The College of Natural Sciences and the Department of Chemistry would like to recognize and congratulate all of our graduating seniors and award recipients! The award recipients are:

College of Natural Sciences Undergraduate Awards

ACS – Hach Land Grant Scholarship

Chloe Beardsley

Antoinette McIntosh

Eliana Okeson

Valerie Weed

Alex Kramer Chemistry Scholarship

Benjamin Wasinger

Alice Nyitray Chemistry Scholarship

Sheridon Kelly

Chemistry Undergraduate Scholarship

Emily Roberts

Clifford C. Hach Memorial Scholarship

Kathleen Floyd

Nicole Knebel

Jarod Snook

Cornell Stanhope Scholarship

Bali Summers

Denise Rutherford and Maurice Kuypers Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry

Phitina Tran

Dr. Harry Puleston Memorial Scholarship

Magdelania Wellman

Dr. Jennifer Dawn Alexander Scholarship in Chemistry

Maddux Kimball

G.H. Whiteford Scholarship

Eric Brotherton

George Splittgerber Scholarship in Chemistry

Cassius Boyd

Michael Smith Scholars in Chemistry

TBD

Nancy E. Levinger Undergraduate Research Fellowship

Benjamin Schramm

Julia Trowbridge

Luca Zocchi

Margaret Mohnike

Jacob Ives

Professor Leslie DiVerdi Scholarship in Chemistry

Elliot Thomasson

Ross E. Morgan, M.D. Scholarship in Chemistry

Margaret Mohnike

Rueben G. Gustavson Memorial Award

Margaret Mohnike

Steven Glade Scholarship

Steven Marquez

College of Natural Sciences Graduate Awards

Chemistry Graduate Fellowship

Kate McMahon

Ian Moseley

C. Michael Elliott Memorial Scholarship

Cassidy Jackson

Dissertation Award in Chemistry

Andrew Martinolich

Erin Stuckert

Kathleen, Thor, and Kara Juneau Fellowship in Chemistry

Jennifer Lee

Maciel Fellowship

Lacey Beck

Danny Lee

Alyssa Melvin

Mark P. Sweet Chemistry Scholarship

Ryan Clarke

Professor Albert & Joan Meyers Memorial Family Fellowship

Olivia Manahan

Professor Louis S. Hegedus Fellowship

Daniel Corbin

Rodney K. Skogerboe Scholarship in Chemistry

Russell Evans

Teresa Fonseca Memorial Award

Russell Davidson

Chemistry Undergraduate Awards

ACS Membership Award

Kathleen Floyd

Nicole Knebel

ACS UG Award in Analytical Chemistry

Katrina Puck

ACS UG Award in Inorganic Chemistry

Nik Ehrenberger

ACS UG Award in Organic Chemistry

Ty Sours

ACS UG Award in Physical Chemistry

Clifford Allington

Chemistry Early Achievement Award

Ryann Daly

Chemistry Graduating Senior Award

Clifford Allington

Chiara Flores

Lindsey Paricio

Anne Marie Rauker

Ty Sours

Chemistry Life Sciences Bridge Award

Chiara Flores

Physical Chemistry Award

Erik Rognerud

POLYED Organic Award

Eric Brotherton

Undergraduate Outreach Award

Lindsey Paricio

Anne Marie Rauker

Undergraduate Service Award

Noah Knostman

Chemistry Graduate Awards

Graduate Outreach Award

Romeo Portillo

Graduate Teaching Assistant Award

Ian Anderson

Ben Boyle

Maggi Braasch-Turi

Ellen Daugherty

Angela Hanna

Alexander Hendricks

Alexandra Koegel

Robert Tuttle

Michael Van Erdewyk

Andrea Westlie

 

Read more student success stories on SOURCE.